Tender for Tenders are invited for the supply of various constructio...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT SHIVPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, materials for road and drain construction, Anganwadi Centre Building, Panchayat Bhawan, individual and community toilets, office mater in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117659248).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, materials for road and drain construction, Anganwadi Centre Building, Panchayat Bhawan, individual and community toilets, office mater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, materials for road and drain construction, Anganwadi Centre Building, Panchayat Bhawan, individual and community toilets, office mater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, materials for road and drain construction, Anganwadi Centre Building, Panchayat Bhawan, individual and community toilets, office mater

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117659248

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, materials for road and drain construction, Anganwadi Centre Building, Panchayat Bhawan, individual and community toilets, office materials, and sanitization supplies under various schemes such as MNREGA, Swachh Bharat Mission, and others for the financial year 2025-26.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections