Tender for Tenders are invited for the supply of refreshments, break...

The OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL EXTENSION TRAINING CENTER HALDWANI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tenders are invited for the supply of refreshments, breakfast, lunch, and dinner for various training programs organized at the Extension Training Centre, Haldwani, under the National Rural Livelihood Mission for the financial year 2026-27. The tende in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87 /4 - Store / Tender Committee / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141684371).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenders are invited for the supply of refreshments, breakfast, lunch, and dinner for various training programs organized at the Extension Training Centre, Haldwani, under the National Rural Livelihood Mission for the financial year 2026-27. The tende category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenders are invited for the supply of refreshments, breakfast, lunch, and dinner for various training programs organized at the Extension Training Centre, Haldwani, under the National Rural Livelihood Mission for the financial year 2026-27. The tende Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tenders are invited for the supply of refreshments, breakfast, lunch, and dinner for various training programs organized at the Extension Training Centre, Haldwani, under the National Rural Livelihood Mission for the financial year 2026-27. The tende

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141684371

Notice Ref. No.: 87 /4 - Store / Tender Committee / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply of refreshments, breakfast, lunch, and dinner for various training programs organized at the Extension Training Centre, Haldwani, under the National Rural Livelihood Mission for the financial year 2026-27. The tender is specifically for women self-help groups registered under Technical/Financial categories.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections