Tender for Tenders are invited for the purchase of construction mate...

The PANCHAYAT COMMUNITY CENTER SIKANDER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tenders are invited for the purchase of construction material for development works for the financial year 2025-26. This includes materials such as sand (crusher, river, plant), gravel (crusher), stone boulders, cut stone, baked bricks (second grade) in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117231982).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenders are invited for the purchase of construction material for development works for the financial year 2025-26. This includes materials such as sand (crusher, river, plant), gravel (crusher), stone boulders, cut stone, baked bricks (second grade) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenders are invited for the purchase of construction material for development works for the financial year 2025-26. This includes materials such as sand (crusher, river, plant), gravel (crusher), stone boulders, cut stone, baked bricks (second grade) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tenders are invited for the purchase of construction material for development works for the financial year 2025-26. This includes materials such as sand (crusher, river, plant), gravel (crusher), stone boulders, cut stone, baked bricks (second grade)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117231982

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the purchase of construction material for development works for the financial year 2025-26. This includes materials such as sand (crusher, river, plant), gravel (crusher), stone boulders, cut stone, baked bricks (second grade), cement blocks, shuttering steel/wood, tiles, JCB cutting, excavation, cement fare from Panjot to Gram Panchayat Sikander work site, and various sizes of cement pipes. Tenders must include necessary documentation such as Aadhaar, PAN card, GST number, ISI mark certificate, and bank account photocopy.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections