Tender for Tenders are invited for the construction and repairs usin...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT JADAUDA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK SADAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tenders are invited for the construction and repairs using various materials such as interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, concrete bars, street lights, and other specified goods and services. The work will be funded by the State Finance Commissi in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memes/G.P./Material Supply/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139898011).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenders are invited for the construction and repairs using various materials such as interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, concrete bars, street lights, and other specified goods and services. The work will be funded by the State Finance Commissi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenders are invited for the construction and repairs using various materials such as interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, concrete bars, street lights, and other specified goods and services. The work will be funded by the State Finance Commissi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tenders are invited for the construction and repairs using various materials such as interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, concrete bars, street lights, and other specified goods and services. The work will be funded by the State Finance Commissi

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139898011

Notice Ref. No.: Memes/G.P./Material Supply/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the construction and repairs using various materials such as interlocking tiles, bricks, sand, cement, concrete bars, street lights, and other specified goods and services. The work will be funded by the State Finance Commission and the 15th Central Finance Commission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections