Tender for Tender for various works under APAS Fund 2025-26. The ten...

The CHALTABERIA GRAM PANCHAYAT BHANGAR-II, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for various works under APAS Fund 2025-26. The tenders include multiple projects with different quantities of work: Tender No. 45 for 17 works, Tender No. 46 for 9 works, Tender No. 47 for 3 works, Tender No. 48 for 1 work, Tender No. 49 for 7 in Bhangar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 47 | Ref ID: 129802193).

The tender is published on 09 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for various works under APAS Fund 2025-26. The tenders include multiple projects with different quantities of work: Tender No. 45 for 17 works, Tender No. 46 for 9 works, Tender No. 47 for 3 works, Tender No. 48 for 1 work, Tender No. 49 for 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for various works under APAS Fund 2025-26. The tenders include multiple projects with different quantities of work: Tender No. 45 for 17 works, Tender No. 46 for 9 works, Tender No. 47 for 3 works, Tender No. 48 for 1 work, Tender No. 49 for 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tender for various works under APAS Fund 2025-26. The tenders include multiple projects with different quantities of work: Tender No. 45 for 17 works, Tender No. 46 for 9 works, Tender No. 47 for 3 works, Tender No. 48 for 1 work, Tender No. 49 for 7

Posting Date: 09 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129802193

Notice Ref. No.: 47

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for various works under APAS Fund 2025-26. The tenders include multiple projects with different quantities of work: Tender No. 45 for 17 works, Tender No. 46 for 9 works, Tender No. 47 for 3 works, Tender No. 48 for 1 work, Tender No. 49 for 7 works, Tender No. 50 for 5 works, and Tender No. 51 for 4 works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections