Tender for Tender for the supply of various materials for constructi...

The Gram Panchayat Barnapur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the supply of various materials for construction and development works under the Vikas Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (BPGRAMJI) and Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) in Gram Panchayat Barnapur. The materials include bric in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MEMO / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147279405).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the supply of various materials for construction and development works under the Vikas Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (BPGRAMJI) and Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) in Gram Panchayat Barnapur. The materials include bric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the supply of various materials for construction and development works under the Vikas Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (BPGRAMJI) and Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) in Gram Panchayat Barnapur. The materials include bric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for the supply of various materials for construction and development works under the Vikas Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (BPGRAMJI) and Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) in Gram Panchayat Barnapur. The materials include bric

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147279405

Notice Ref. No.: MEMO / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the supply of various materials for construction and development works under the Vikas Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (BPGRAMJI) and Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) in Gram Panchayat Barnapur. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, iron rods, solar lights, interlocking bricks, hand pump materials, and various other construction supplies. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their rates for the materials listed.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections