Tender for Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitat...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE GOPALPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, solar lights, interlocking bricks, pipes, hand pump materials, and other items for the Gram Panchayat under the in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VB-G Ramji / Fifth / Sixth State Finance / Fifteenth / in the financial year 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141115436).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, solar lights, interlocking bricks, pipes, hand pump materials, and other items for the Gram Panchayat under the category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, solar lights, interlocking bricks, pipes, hand pump materials, and other items for the Gram Panchayat under the Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, solar lights, interlocking bricks, pipes, hand pump materials, and other items for the Gram Panchayat under the

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141115436

Notice Ref. No.: VB-G Ramji / Fifth / Sixth State Finance / Fifteenth / in the financial year 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, solar lights, interlocking bricks, pipes, hand pump materials, and other items for the Gram Panchayat under the Swachh Bharat Mission and other schemes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections