Tender for Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitat...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE - LAHUWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, Hume pipes, solar lights, interlocking bricks, hand pump materials, and other items for community development un in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141182488).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, Hume pipes, solar lights, interlocking bricks, hand pump materials, and other items for community development un category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, Hume pipes, solar lights, interlocking bricks, hand pump materials, and other items for community development un Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, Hume pipes, solar lights, interlocking bricks, hand pump materials, and other items for community development un

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141182488

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the supply of various construction and sanitation materials including bricks, cement, sand, stone ballast, bars, sewage seats, Hume pipes, solar lights, interlocking bricks, hand pump materials, and other items for community development under the Swachh Bharat Mission and other schemes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections