Tender for Tender for the recruitment of Information Advisors to Dis...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF DISABLED AND SENIOR CITIZENS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the recruitment of Information Advisors to District Disabled Information Center (02 positions), Computer Operators (01 position), and Group 'D' Staff Service posts for the year 2025-26. The tender is invited from qualified firms through th in Udupi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UGMKA/Vihinasam/Bo.M.P.P.P/2025-26/149 | Ref ID: 120710170).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the recruitment of Information Advisors to District Disabled Information Center (02 positions), Computer Operators (01 position), and Group 'D' Staff Service posts for the year 2025-26. The tender is invited from qualified firms through th category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the recruitment of Information Advisors to District Disabled Information Center (02 positions), Computer Operators (01 position), and Group 'D' Staff Service posts for the year 2025-26. The tender is invited from qualified firms through th Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender for the recruitment of Information Advisors to District Disabled Information Center (02 positions), Computer Operators (01 position), and Group 'D' Staff Service posts for the year 2025-26. The tender is invited from qualified firms through th

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120710170

Notice Ref. No.: UGMKA/Vihinasam/Bo.M.P.P.P/2025-26/149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the recruitment of Information Advisors to District Disabled Information Center (02 positions), Computer Operators (01 position), and Group 'D' Staff Service posts for the year 2025-26. The tender is invited from qualified firms through the Human Resources Agency. [Disclaimer: The above information is machine translated. For precise details, refer to the original text below]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections