Tender for Tender for printing of answer sheets for Inter 2nd Year, ...

The JHARKHAND ACADEMIC COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for printing of answer sheets for Inter 2nd Year, Intermediate Vocational, Madhyama Primary Teacher Training and Madrasa (Wastania, Fokania and Maulvi) Examination 2026. Tenders are invited from reputed, registered, and experienced printers un in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 44/2025 | Ref ID: 128502838).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for printing of answer sheets for Inter 2nd Year, Intermediate Vocational, Madhyama Primary Teacher Training and Madrasa (Wastania, Fokania and Maulvi) Examination 2026. Tenders are invited from reputed, registered, and experienced printers un category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for printing of answer sheets for Inter 2nd Year, Intermediate Vocational, Madhyama Primary Teacher Training and Madrasa (Wastania, Fokania and Maulvi) Examination 2026. Tenders are invited from reputed, registered, and experienced printers un Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tender for printing of answer sheets for Inter 2nd Year, Intermediate Vocational, Madhyama Primary Teacher Training and Madrasa (Wastania, Fokania and Maulvi) Examination 2026. Tenders are invited from reputed, registered, and experienced printers un

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128502838

Notice Ref. No.: 44/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for printing of answer sheets for Inter 2nd Year, Intermediate Vocational, Madhyama Primary Teacher Training and Madrasa (Wastania, Fokania and Maulvi) Examination 2026. Tenders are invited from reputed, registered, and experienced printers under Two Bid System, who have experience in printing, manufacturing, and supplying answer sheets in public examinations.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections