Tender for Tender for Oracle Software Update Subscription and Annual...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Oracle Software Update Subscription and Annual Technical Support (Ats) Services for 3 Years in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_COPT_822972_1 | Ref ID: 132346931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139036.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tender for Oracle Software Update Subscription and Annual Technical Support (Ats) Services for 3 Years

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132346931

Notice Ref. No.: Fin/EDP/Oracle Licenses-ATS/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139036

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 139036

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Oracle Software update subscription and Annual Technical Support (ATS) services for 3 years
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Cochin Port Trust||CPT-Finance Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 39, 036
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 39, 036

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections