Tender for Tender for operating the mess under skill development tra...

The DIVISIONAL AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING REWA SHAHDOL DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for operating the mess under skill development training for the duration of one year (2025-26). The tender is inviting registered institutions to run the mess catering work. Complete details of work and eligibility can be seen in the EOI. in Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1210 | Ref ID: 128001790).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for operating the mess under skill development training for the duration of one year (2025-26). The tender is inviting registered institutions to run the mess catering work. Complete details of work and eligibility can be seen in the EOI. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for operating the mess under skill development training for the duration of one year (2025-26). The tender is inviting registered institutions to run the mess catering work. Complete details of work and eligibility can be seen in the EOI. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tender for operating the mess under skill development training for the duration of one year (2025-26). The tender is inviting registered institutions to run the mess catering work. Complete details of work and eligibility can be seen in the EOI.

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128001790

Notice Ref. No.: 1210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for operating the mess under skill development training for the duration of one year (2025-26). The tender is inviting registered institutions to run the mess catering work. Complete details of work and eligibility can be seen in the EOI.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections