Tender for Tender for Item Rate Contract for Supply of Brick Bat Ear...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT GAIGHAT BASTI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Item Rate Contract for Supply of Brick Bat Earth Soil Rabish in Gaighat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1176303_1 | Ref ID: 147015368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Item Rate Contract for Supply of Brick Bat Earth Soil Rabish

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147015368

Notice Ref. No.: 100/NPG/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR ITEM RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF BRICK BAT EARTH SOIL RABISH
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Gaighat Basti
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections