Tender for Tender is invited for supplying various construction mate...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE GHUMA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for supplying various construction materials at the work site within the Gram Panchayat perimeter. The materials include briquette first class, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, poured ballast, soling ballast, interlocking brick in Duddhi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/Tender Notice/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139129066).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for supplying various construction materials at the work site within the Gram Panchayat perimeter. The materials include briquette first class, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, poured ballast, soling ballast, interlocking brick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for supplying various construction materials at the work site within the Gram Panchayat perimeter. The materials include briquette first class, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, poured ballast, soling ballast, interlocking brick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender is invited for supplying various construction materials at the work site within the Gram Panchayat perimeter. The materials include briquette first class, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, poured ballast, soling ballast, interlocking brick

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139129066

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/Tender Notice/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for supplying various construction materials at the work site within the Gram Panchayat perimeter. The materials include briquette first class, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, poured ballast, soling ballast, interlocking brick, cement, slab, tin shed, asbestos sheet, toilet construction material, PVC pipe, boulder, rebar, stone dust, GSB painting material, e-rickshaw, cart, sweeper kit, hygiene-related humus pipe, cement, bench, iron door, window, angle, pipe, and electrical wiring material. Interested suppliers of CCTV cameras, computer parts, and other materials are also invited to submit their tenders.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections