Tender for Tender invited for the supply of various materials includ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT AHIRAULI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK VISHUNPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender invited for the supply of various materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, stone gravel, gravel tiles, Dhum pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair hardware items, sweeper's in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Panchayat / Tender / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 140032489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender invited for the supply of various materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, stone gravel, gravel tiles, Dhum pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair hardware items, sweeper's category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender invited for the supply of various materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, stone gravel, gravel tiles, Dhum pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair hardware items, sweeper's Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender invited for the supply of various materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, stone gravel, gravel tiles, Dhum pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair hardware items, sweeper's

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140032489

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Panchayat / Tender / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender invited for the supply of various materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, stone gravel, gravel tiles, Dhum pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair hardware items, sweeper's goods, and cart, paint, bench, wall painting, sanitary materials, plumbing materials, and other materials as per the demand of Gram Panchayat for the approved work plan for the year 2026-27 under RGSA, BRGF, SLWM (G), MNREGA, and other government schemes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections