Tender for Tender is invited for the supply of various construction ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT TAKIA DHARHARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, ash locking, gravel bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CCTV cameras, PVC items, RO, water co in Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139507144).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, ash locking, gravel bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CCTV cameras, PVC items, RO, water co category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, ash locking, gravel bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CCTV cameras, PVC items, RO, water co Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, ash locking, gravel bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CCTV cameras, PVC items, RO, water co

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139507144

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, ash locking, gravel bricks, hume pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn benches, CCTV cameras, PVC items, RO, water coolers, water vending machines, decorative lights, poles, wires, high mast lights, cement sheets, tin sheds, tiles, etc. for works approved under Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural) / State Finance / Central Finance / Swachh Bharat Mission Scheme for the session 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections