Tender for Tender is invited for the supply of various construction ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT GANGRAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, Rabis, stone ballast, ballast tiles, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Supply Notice- 2026-27 | Ref ID: 140839436).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, Rabis, stone ballast, ballast tiles, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, Rabis, stone ballast, ballast tiles, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, Rabis, stone ballast, ballast tiles, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140839436

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Supply Notice- 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including bricks, first class, white sand, local sand, Morang, Sariya, Rabis, stone ballast, ballast tiles, Hume pipe, solar light, street light, India Mark hand pump reboring/repair hardware items, sweeper's items, and cart, paint, bench, wall painting, writing sanitary, plumbing materials, and other materials as per the demand of Gram Panchayat for the approved work plan for the year 2026-27. The tender includes works under RGSA, BRGF, SLWM (G), MNREGA, and other government schemes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections