Tender for Tender invited for the supply of materials including firs...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT KARHIYA GOSAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender invited for the supply of materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, sand, cement, Morang, Saria, Paint, Wiring, Stone Board, Brick Piece, and Stone related materials under the Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme in Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Pr -1143 | Ref ID: 118003827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender invited for the supply of materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, sand, cement, Morang, Saria, Paint, Wiring, Stone Board, Brick Piece, and Stone related materials under the Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender invited for the supply of materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, sand, cement, Morang, Saria, Paint, Wiring, Stone Board, Brick Piece, and Stone related materials under the Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender invited for the supply of materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, sand, cement, Morang, Saria, Paint, Wiring, Stone Board, Brick Piece, and Stone related materials under the Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118003827

Notice Ref. No.: Pr -1143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender invited for the supply of materials including first class brick, interlocking brick, sand, cement, Morang, Saria, Paint, Wiring, Stone Board, Brick Piece, and Stone related materials under the Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme and Nirmal Bharat Abhiyan. The supplier must submit their tender in a closed envelope by 3:00 PM on 22.04.2025, which will be opened at 4:00 PM on the same day.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections