Tender for Tender is invited for the supply of first class bricks, s...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT SATOTTAR DEVELOPMENT BLOCK LAR DEORIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for the supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking, ballast, bricks, groom pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn webs, CCTV cameras, PBC items, RO, water coolers, water weeding machines, decorativ in Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139507362).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for the supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking, ballast, bricks, groom pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn webs, CCTV cameras, PBC items, RO, water coolers, water weeding machines, decorativ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for the supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking, ballast, bricks, groom pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn webs, CCTV cameras, PBC items, RO, water coolers, water weeding machines, decorativ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender is invited for the supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking, ballast, bricks, groom pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn webs, CCTV cameras, PBC items, RO, water coolers, water weeding machines, decorativ

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139507362

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for the supply of first class bricks, sand, cement, iron rods, gravel, interlocking, ballast, bricks, groom pipes, street lights, solar lights, lawn webs, CCTV cameras, PBC items, RO, water coolers, water weeding machines, decorative lights, poles, wires, high mast lights, cement, sot, tin sheds, tiles related materials etc. for the works approved and to be done in the session 2026-27 under Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural) / State Finance / Central Finance / Swachh Bharat Mission Scheme developed by Gram Panchayat Satottar Development Block Lar Deoria.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections