Tender for Tender is invited for the supply of essential materials i...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT PACHRUKHIYA , a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for the supply of essential materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, gravel sand, plain sand, hume pipe, paint/electronic/electrical/hardware material, brick pieces, solar light, painting material, street light, clea in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Term Tender Notice 2026-27 | Ref ID: 139426375).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for the supply of essential materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, gravel sand, plain sand, hume pipe, paint/electronic/electrical/hardware material, brick pieces, solar light, painting material, street light, clea category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for the supply of essential materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, gravel sand, plain sand, hume pipe, paint/electronic/electrical/hardware material, brick pieces, solar light, painting material, street light, clea Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender is invited for the supply of essential materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, gravel sand, plain sand, hume pipe, paint/electronic/electrical/hardware material, brick pieces, solar light, painting material, street light, clea

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139426375

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term Tender Notice 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for the supply of essential materials including cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, gravel sand, plain sand, hume pipe, paint/electronic/electrical/hardware material, brick pieces, solar light, painting material, street light, cleanliness kit, cleanliness material, rubbish pieces, fogging work, hand pump repair/reboring, e-rickshaw, handcart, stationery, insecticide, herbicide, iron rods, stone gravel, iron work, dustbin, plastic bank, garbage container and other essential materials for the work approved by Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission Rural (VB-GRAM-G).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections