Tender for Tender is invited for the development and maintenance of ...

The JHARKHAND STATE MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (JSMDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for the development and maintenance of an online portal for providing coal through e-distribution facility to the MSME's units of the State of Jharkhand. The selected agency/firm will provide services as per the Scope of Work mentio in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/CTC/2025-26 | Ref ID: 120587268).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for the development and maintenance of an online portal for providing coal through e-distribution facility to the MSME's units of the State of Jharkhand. The selected agency/firm will provide services as per the Scope of Work mentio category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for the development and maintenance of an online portal for providing coal through e-distribution facility to the MSME's units of the State of Jharkhand. The selected agency/firm will provide services as per the Scope of Work mentio Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tender is invited for the development and maintenance of an online portal for providing coal through e-distribution facility to the MSME's units of the State of Jharkhand. The selected agency/firm will provide services as per the Scope of Work mentio

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120587268

Notice Ref. No.: 01/CTC/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for the development and maintenance of an online portal for providing coal through e-distribution facility to the MSME's units of the State of Jharkhand. The selected agency/firm will provide services as per the Scope of Work mentioned in the Tender Document.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections