Tender for Tender invitation for the National Tuberculosis Eliminati...

The DISTRICT HEALTH COMMITTEE (TUBERCULOSIS), KODERMA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender invitation for the National Tuberculosis Elimination Program (NTEP) in Koderma district for the financial year 2025-26. The tender is for checking X-Ray and EP-TB (Extra Pulmonary) cases for suspected TB patients from Private Sector Registered in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Pr 362288 | Ref ID: 126623665).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender invitation for the National Tuberculosis Elimination Program (NTEP) in Koderma district for the financial year 2025-26. The tender is for checking X-Ray and EP-TB (Extra Pulmonary) cases for suspected TB patients from Private Sector Registered category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender invitation for the National Tuberculosis Elimination Program (NTEP) in Koderma district for the financial year 2025-26. The tender is for checking X-Ray and EP-TB (Extra Pulmonary) cases for suspected TB patients from Private Sector Registered Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tender invitation for the National Tuberculosis Elimination Program (NTEP) in Koderma district for the financial year 2025-26. The tender is for checking X-Ray and EP-TB (Extra Pulmonary) cases for suspected TB patients from Private Sector Registered

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126623665

Notice Ref. No.: Pr 362288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender invitation for the National Tuberculosis Elimination Program (NTEP) in Koderma district for the financial year 2025-26. The tender is for checking X-Ray and EP-TB (Extra Pulmonary) cases for suspected TB patients from Private Sector Registered NGOs, X-Ray Facilities, Private Doctors, Clinics, and Hospitals. An MOU is to be established for one year with interested parties.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections