Tender for Tender for granting the license for operating Sudha Café...

The COMFED BIHAR STATE MILK CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for granting the license for operating Sudha Café & Restaurant (Pure Veg) at Dairy Development Complex, opposite B.V. College, Patna, Bihar. Applications are invited from reputed Proprietorship/Partnership firms/Companies/Agencies for a 5-year in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MKTG: 586 | Ref ID: 134208754).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for granting the license for operating Sudha Café & Restaurant (Pure Veg) at Dairy Development Complex, opposite B.V. College, Patna, Bihar. Applications are invited from reputed Proprietorship/Partnership firms/Companies/Agencies for a 5-year category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for granting the license for operating Sudha Café & Restaurant (Pure Veg) at Dairy Development Complex, opposite B.V. College, Patna, Bihar. Applications are invited from reputed Proprietorship/Partnership firms/Companies/Agencies for a 5-year Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tender for granting the license for operating Sudha Café & Restaurant (Pure Veg) at Dairy Development Complex, opposite B.V. College, Patna, Bihar. Applications are invited from reputed Proprietorship/Partnership firms/Companies/Agencies for a 5-year

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134208754

Notice Ref. No.: MKTG: 586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for granting the license for operating Sudha Café & Restaurant (Pure Veg) at Dairy Development Complex, opposite B.V. College, Patna, Bihar. Applications are invited from reputed Proprietorship/Partnership firms/Companies/Agencies for a 5-year license, extendable for another 2 years. The café will serve only vegetarian food items. Applicants must have a minimum of 3 years of experience in running a café, restaurant, or catering. The selection process includes shortlisting based on eligibility criteria and assessment of financial bids. The minimum reserve license fee is Rs. 5, 64, 650 per month.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections