Tender for Tender for Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometer

The BIRBAL SAHNI INSTITUTE OF PALAEOSCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometer in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSIP_818497_1 | Ref ID: 129883541). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometer

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129883541

Notice Ref. No.: GeM/2025/B/6855494 10.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per tender document
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeosciences
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Tender for Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometer
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 95, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections