Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Tender For Selection Of Licensing Solution Partner (Lsp) For Procuring Microsoft Azure Based Products Under Enterprise Agreement Along With Managed Services For A Duration Of 3 Years For Centre For Sm...
Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025
Deadline: 16 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132140819
Notice Ref. No.: CSG/2025-26/IND0016
Tender Value: ₹ 61.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 350000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender For Selection Of Licensing Solution Partner (Lsp) For Procuring Microsoft Azure Based Products Under Enterprise Agreement Along With Managed Services For A Duration Of 3 Years For Centre For Smart Governance, E-Governance Department, Government Of Karnataka
Tender For Selection Of Licensing Solution Partner (Lsp) For Procuring Microsoft Azure Based Products Under Enterprise Agreement Along With Managed Services For A Duration Of 3 Years\Nfor\Ncentre For Smart Governance, E-Governance Department, Government Of Karnataka\N
1. VPN Gateways, VpnGw1AZ tier, 730 gateway hour(s), 0 additional S2S tunnels (beyond included amount), 0 additional P2S connections (beyond included amount), 0 GB, Inter-VNET VPN gateway type, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 1.00
2. Web Application Firewall V2 tier, 730 Fixed gateway Hours, 1 compute units and 1, 000 persistent connections with 10 mb/s throughput, 5 GB Data transfer, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 1.00
3. Ten Customer instances, 10 Azure instances, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 1.00
4. Eight vCPU, 32 GB RAM, 256 GB Storage Instance, 1 Dev Boxes, 730 Compute Hours, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 1.00
5.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 350000.00
Est Amt: 61.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections