Tender for Tender for electrical work including providing and erecti...

The Public Works Department of the Government of Gujarat, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for electrical work including providing and erecting siren, LED streetlight/floodlight, starter repairing, magnetic servicing, pole box repairing, and other electrical works at Sant Sarovar Barrage. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Notice Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Culpsar Department Public Tenders (12) | Ref ID: 147381273).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for electrical work including providing and erecting siren, LED streetlight/floodlight, starter repairing, magnetic servicing, pole box repairing, and other electrical works at Sant Sarovar Barrage. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for electrical work including providing and erecting siren, LED streetlight/floodlight, starter repairing, magnetic servicing, pole box repairing, and other electrical works at Sant Sarovar Barrage. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for electrical work including providing and erecting siren, LED streetlight/floodlight, starter repairing, magnetic servicing, pole box repairing, and other electrical works at Sant Sarovar Barrage.

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381273

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Culpsar Department Public Tenders (12)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for electrical work including providing and erecting siren, LED streetlight/floodlight, starter repairing, magnetic servicing, pole box repairing, and other electrical works at Sant Sarovar Barrage.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections