Tender for Tender - Design & Construction of Bridge Across River Man...

The GOA STATE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (GSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender - Design & Construction of Bridge Across River Mandovi at Panaji Including Approaches on Nh-17 between Pundalik Nagar Junction (Porvorim) to Merces Junction in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117627788).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender - Design & Construction of Bridge Across River Mandovi at Panaji Including Approaches on Nh-17 between Pundalik Nagar Junction (Porvorim) to Merces Junction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender - Design & Construction of Bridge Across River Mandovi at Panaji Including Approaches on Nh-17 between Pundalik Nagar Junction (Porvorim) to Merces Junction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tender - Design & Construction of Bridge Across River Mandovi at Panaji Including Approaches on Nh-17 between Pundalik Nagar Junction (Porvorim) to Merces Junction

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117627788

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender - Design & Construction of Bridge across river Mandovi at Panaji including approaches on NH-17 between Pundalik Nagar Junction (Porvorim) to Merces Junction
Date : 11/04/2025
Issue Date : 10/04/2025
Submission Last Date : 21/04/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIQ-09.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections