Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Fa...

The GOA STATE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (GSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Fabricated Mortuary Cabinet at North Goa District Hospital, Mapusa - Painting Work for Mortuary Block at North Goa District Hospital Mapusa Goa (... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 148420520).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Fabricated Mortuary Cabinet at North Goa District Hospital, Mapusa - Painting Work for Mortuary Block at North Goa District Hospital Mapusa Goa (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Fabricated Mortuary Cabinet at North Goa District Hospital, Mapusa - Painting Work for Mortuary Block at North Goa District Hospital Mapusa Goa (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Fabricated Mortuary Cabinet at North Goa District Hospital, Mapusa - Painting Work for Mortuary Block at North Goa District Hospital Mapusa Goa (...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148420520

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pre-Fabricated Mortuary Cabinet at North Goa District Hospital, Mapusa - Painting work for Mortuary Block at North Goa District Hospital Mapusa Goa (2nd Call).
Submission Last Date : 03/09/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections