Tender for Tender - Construction of Ravindra Bhavan at Canacona, Goa...

The GOA STATE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (GSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender - Construction of Ravindra Bhavan at Canacona, Goa - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 1000 Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator (Avr) in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 116217792).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender - Construction of Ravindra Bhavan at Canacona, Goa - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 1000 Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator (Avr) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender - Construction of Ravindra Bhavan at Canacona, Goa - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 1000 Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator (Avr) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tender - Construction of Ravindra Bhavan at Canacona, Goa - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 1000 Kva Automatic Voltage Regulator (Avr)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116217792

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender - Construction of Ravindra Bhavan at Canacona, Goa - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 1000 KVA Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR)
Date : 14/03/2025
Issue Date : 13/03/2025
Submission Last Date : 28/03/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT-80.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections