Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Temporary Live Telecast Work during Bhadarvi Poonam Fair - 2026
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147849675
Notice Ref. No.: IT-BH26-L
Tender Value: ₹ 4000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 120000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Temporary Live Telecast Work during Bhadarvi Poonam Fair - 2026
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 13:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission on dt 02.09.2026 till 17.00
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 27-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Shree Aarasuri Ambaji Mata Devsthan Trust, Ambaji
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ambaji
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 120, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Shree Aarasuri Ambaji Mata Devsthan Trust, Ambaji
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ambaji
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections