Tender for Temperature Controlled (-20° to +65°c) Triaxial Testing...

The MINISTRY OF ECONOMY AND FINANCE OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Temperature Controlled (-20° to +65°c) Triaxial Testing Equipment Under the Component of Details and Justification for Advanced Grout and Geomaterial Testing Lab in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PPP-LEGAL-IC-24 | Ref ID: 115684997).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Controlled (-20° to +65°c) Triaxial Testing Equipment Under the Component of Details and Justification for Advanced Grout and Geomaterial Testing Lab category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Controlled (-20° to +65°c) Triaxial Testing Equipment Under the Component of Details and Justification for Advanced Grout and Geomaterial Testing Lab Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Temperature Controlled (-20° to +65°c) Triaxial Testing Equipment Under the Component of Details and Justification for Advanced Grout and Geomaterial Testing Lab

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115684997

Notice Ref. No.: PPP-LEGAL-IC-24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temperature Controlled (-20° to +65°C) Triaxial testing equipment under the component of details and justification for advanced grout and geomaterial testing lab
Notice Type : Invitation for Bids
Project Title : Second Dam Rehabilitation and Improvement Project - Additional Financing (DRIP-2 AF) - P170873
Notice No : OP00340556
Language of Notice : English
Published Date : February 27, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : Mar 07, 2025 18:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections