Tender for Tebder for Smart Class Porposal

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT||SHEIKHPURA COLLECTORATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tebder for Smart Class Porposal in Sheikhpura, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135863 | Ref ID: 145120372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tebder for Smart Class Porposal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tebder for Smart Class Porposal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tebder for Smart Class Porposal

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145120372

Notice Ref. No.: 45/NAZ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 185000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tebder for Smart Class Porposal Nit -45/Naz
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: General Administration Department||Sheikhpura Collectorate, Sheikhpura
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sandhya Sinha (Assistant Section Officer, State Commission for development of Upper Caste)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Shailendra Jha (Deputy Secretary, State Commission for development of Upper Caste)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections