Tender for TA-9980 IND: Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in I...

The SENIOR HEALTH SPECIALISTASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TA-9980 IND: Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana - Strengthening Insurance Regulatory Development Authority of India (IR... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145175434).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TA-9980 IND: Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana - Strengthening Insurance Regulatory Development Authority of India (IR... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TA-9980 IND: Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana - Strengthening Insurance Regulatory Development Authority of India (IR... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: TA-9980 IND: Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana - Strengthening Insurance Regulatory Development Authority of India (IR...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145175434

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TA-9980 IND: Strengthening Universal Health Coverage in India: Supporting the Implementation of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana - Strengthening Insurance Regulatory Development Authority of India (IRDAI) (54009-001)
Published: 15-Jul-2026
Consultant Type: Firm
Selection Method: Simplified Consultants' Qualifications Selection (Scqs)
Deadline of Submitting EOI: 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections