Tender for TA-10406 REG: Accelerating Climate Action, Innovation, an...

The SENIOR PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT OFFICERASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TA-10406 REG: Accelerating Climate Action, Innovation, and Private Sector Development through Sector Operations - TVET Expert (investment project): Jharkhand Skills Development Project (58295-001) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147381312).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TA-10406 REG: Accelerating Climate Action, Innovation, and Private Sector Development through Sector Operations - TVET Expert (investment project): Jharkhand Skills Development Project (58295-001) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TA-10406 REG: Accelerating Climate Action, Innovation, and Private Sector Development through Sector Operations - TVET Expert (investment project): Jharkhand Skills Development Project (58295-001) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: TA-10406 REG: Accelerating Climate Action, Innovation, and Private Sector Development through Sector Operations - TVET Expert (investment project): Jharkhand Skills Development Project (58295-001)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381312

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 40000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TA-10406 REG: Accelerating Climate Action, Innovation, and Private Sector Development through Sector Operations - TVET Expert (investment project): Jharkhand Skills Development Project (58295-001)
Published: 15-Aug-2026
Consultant Type: Individual
Selection Method: Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Deadline of Submitting EOI: 21-Aug-2026 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections