Tender for Survey Support Services at various places in Uttarakhand ...

The UTTARAKHAND STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey Support Services at various places in Uttarakhand for the High Himalaya project. This tender is for the formation of a panel of agencies/firms and companies for procurements. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 697 | Ref ID: 144812564).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Support Services at various places in Uttarakhand for the High Himalaya project. This tender is for the formation of a panel of agencies/firms and companies for procurements. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Support Services at various places in Uttarakhand for the High Himalaya project. This tender is for the formation of a panel of agencies/firms and companies for procurements. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Survey Support Services at various places in Uttarakhand for the High Himalaya project. This tender is for the formation of a panel of agencies/firms and companies for procurements.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144812564

Notice Ref. No.: 697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey Support Services at various places in Uttarakhand for the High Himalaya project. This tender is for the formation of a panel of agencies/firms and companies for procurements.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections