Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with Remote Monitoring System (Rms) of Total 453 Kw Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant with Roof-Top Net Metering at Various ...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147170939
Notice Ref. No.: REN/DPC.AMT/453KW/2025-26/56
Tender Value: ₹ 25756048
Tender EMD: ₹ 257560
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ren/Dpc.Amt/453Kw/2025-26/56
Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with Remote Monitoring System (RMS) of Total 453 kW Grid Connected Solar PV power plant with roof-top net metering at various 60 Govt. Offices in Amravati Dist with 5 Year CMC
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune||Administration
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 57, 560
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 57, 56, 048
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections