Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, T...

The MAHARASHTRA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (MEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Total 156 Kw Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant with Roof-Top Net Metering at 16 Various Places under Gadchiroli, ... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MEDA_1298629_6 | Ref ID: 147404077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8589909, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85899.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Total 156 Kw Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant with Roof-Top Net Metering at 16 Various Places under Gadchiroli, ...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147404077

Notice Ref. No.: REN/S-GD/16S/156KW/25-26/347

Tender Value: ₹ 8589909

Tender EMD: ₹ 85899

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Total 156 Kw Grid Connected Solar Pv Power Plant with Roof-Top Net Metering at 16 Various Places under Gadchiroli, Sironcha, Bhamragad, Aheri and Alapalli Taluka of Gadchiroli Di
DESIGN, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TOTAL 156 KW GRID CONNECTED SOLAR PV POWER PLANT WITH ROOF-TOP NET METERING AT 16 VARIOUS PLACES UNDER GADCHIROLI, SIRONCHA, BHAMRAGAD, AHERI AND ALAPALLI TALUKA OF GADCHIROLI DI
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 85, 899
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 89, 909
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections