Tender for Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing Com...

The MAHARASHTRA ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (MEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Ongrid Solar Rooftop Project with Net Meter and Rms of 50 Kw at Quarter Guard and Armory Srpf Nanvij Daund Dist Pune with Compreh... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEDA_1155923_1 | Ref ID: 115625290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2610743, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Ongrid Solar Rooftop Project with Net Meter and Rms of 50 Kw at Quarter Guard and Armory Srpf Nanvij Daund Dist Pune with Compreh...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115625290

Notice Ref. No.: MEDADOP/QGASRPFD/GCRT/24-25/13

Tender Value: ₹ 2610743

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6372

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of OnGrid Solar Rooftop Project with Net Meter and RMS of 50 kW at Quarter Guard and Armory SRPF Nanvij Daund Dist Pune with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract CMC for 5 years.
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune||Administration
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 10, 743
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 372

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections