Tender for Supporting Medical Value Travel in Tamil Nadu

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supporting Medical Value Travel in Tamil Nadu in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002015348 | Ref ID: 117422027).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supporting Medical Value Travel in Tamil Nadu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supporting Medical Value Travel in Tamil Nadu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supporting Medical Value Travel in Tamil Nadu

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117422027

Notice Ref. No.: 0002015348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The World Bank is seeking aqualified firm to provide consultancy services to support a comprehensive initiativeto grow Tamil Nadu-s medical tourism sector. The Tamil Nadu Tourism DevelopmentCorporation (TTDC) has established a Medical Value Travel (MVT) vertical to actas the nodal agency for promoting medical tourism. The consultancy will supportthe implementation of activities to increase international visitation, spending, and market share for Tamil Nadu's healthcare providers. Key responsibilitiesinclude developing a joint marketing website, establishing firm participationrequirements, and facilitating public-private dialogues. The consultancy willalso involve extensive collaboration with TTDC, state and national governments, and stakeholder companies.
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections