Tender for India - Technical Assistance on Digital Health Frameworks...

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for India - Technical Assistance on Digital Health Frameworks for Improving Quality of Care in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002023085 | Ref ID: 146464842).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from India - Technical Assistance on Digital Health Frameworks for Improving Quality of Care category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar India - Technical Assistance on Digital Health Frameworks for Improving Quality of Care Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: India - Technical Assistance on Digital Health Frameworks for Improving Quality of Care

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146464842

Notice Ref. No.: 0002023085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. BackgroundIndia has made significant progress in health outcomes over the past two decades, yet the country faces a rapidly evolving epidemiological transition. Non-communicable diseases (NCDs) such as cardiovascular disease, diabetes, chronic respiratory disease, and cancers are rising sharply, accounting for a growing share of morbidity and mortality. The World Bank's Service Delivery agenda emphasizes the need for Universal Health Coverage (UHC) at scale, focusing on improving the quality and continuity of care. Digital health systems are critical enablers in achieving these goals, particularly in a complex federal structure like India, where health system strengthening must be tailored to subnational realities.The Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) has established the foundational architecture for a national digital health ecosystem, including unique Health IDs, Health Professionals Registry, Health Facility Registry, and a unified Health Records framework. However, translating this national architecture into functioning state-level digital health systems remains a challenge. The Health System Transformation in India (HSTI), supported by the World Bank, aims to bridge this gap by providing analytical and technical assistance to selected Indian states.2. ObjectiveThe World Bank seeks to engage a qualified consultancy firm to provide high-quality technical and analytical inputs to the World Bank team to strengthen digital health systems in selected Indian states. The overarching goal is to improve the continuity, quality, and equity of care through digital health frameworks. Specific objectives include:1. Developing policy and design frameworks for seamless continuity of care with a focus on NCDs through interoperable digital systems.2. Producing evidence-based policy notes on the role of digital health technologies in improving care quality, particularly for chronic and long-term care management.3. Designing frameworks and checklists for Medicities, specif...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections