Tender for supplying materials to the work site within the Gram Panc...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE-DURAWAL KHURD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supplying materials to the work site within the Gram Panchayat limits as per the following details: First class bricks, solar lights, street lights, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, dala gravel, ... in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140191082).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supplying materials to the work site within the Gram Panchayat limits as per the following details: First class bricks, solar lights, street lights, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, dala gravel, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supplying materials to the work site within the Gram Panchayat limits as per the following details: First class bricks, solar lights, street lights, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, dala gravel, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: supplying materials to the work site within the Gram Panchayat limits as per the following details: First class bricks, solar lights, street lights, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, dala gravel, ...

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140191082

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supplying materials to the work site within the Gram Panchayat limits as per the following details: First class bricks, solar lights, street lights, tanker purchase, tanker repair, sand, dala gravel, soling gravel, interlocking bricks, cement, slabs, tin shed, asbestos seat, toilet construction material, PVC pipe, boulder, rebar, stone dust, GSB, hand pump material, hand pump rebore/bore, painting material, e-rickshaw, dheela-gadi, sweeper kit, hume pipe, cement bench, iron (door, window, angle, pipe), electrical wiring material, submersible pump, solar pump, other material.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections