Tender for Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Equip...

The BANGALORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Equipments in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58536 | Ref ID: 144014357). The estimated tender value is ₹ 650000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.00.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Equipments

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144014357

Notice Ref. No.: BIT/2026-27/IND0010

Tender Value: ₹ 650000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installing, Testing And Commissioning Of Equipment For Setting Up Under The Scheme Karnataka Fund For Infrastructure Strengthening In Science & Technology, Level 1 K-Fist L1 At Our Institute Nickel Coating On Beryl Particles By Electroless Plating And Electric Laboratory Aluminum Melting
1. Electric laboratory aluminum melting, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 150000.00
2. Nickel Coating on beryl particles by electroless plating, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 500000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 13000.00
Est Amt: 650000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections