Tender for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ‘...

The NORTH TRIPURA DISTRICT POLYTECHNIC, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ‘Networking System (Local Area Network)- at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Dharmanagar, North Tripura under the AQIS-GAINER scheme, AICTE, New Delhi for providing internet connectivity throug in North Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2(5)-NTDP/ITNET/2025/255 | Ref ID: 123322203). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ‘Networking System (Local Area Network)- at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Dharmanagar, North Tripura under the AQIS-GAINER scheme, AICTE, New Delhi for providing internet connectivity throug category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ‘Networking System (Local Area Network)- at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Dharmanagar, North Tripura under the AQIS-GAINER scheme, AICTE, New Delhi for providing internet connectivity throug Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ‘Networking System (Local Area Network)- at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Dharmanagar, North Tripura under the AQIS-GAINER scheme, AICTE, New Delhi for providing internet connectivity throug

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123322203

Notice Ref. No.: 2(5)-NTDP/ITNET/2025/255

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ‘Networking System (Local Area Network)- at North Tripura District Polytechnic, Dharmanagar, North Tripura under the AQIS-GAINER scheme, AICTE, New Delhi for providing internet connectivity throughout the institute premises.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections