Tender for Supply of Wound And Mucous Membrane Antiseptic Solution C...

The PRINCIPAL VCSGGIMSR SRINAGAR GARHWAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Wound And Mucous Membrane Antiseptic Solution Containing Octenidine Dihydrochloride 01% W/V, 2- Phenoxyethanol 20% W/V With En 13727 (Bactericidal), En 13624 (Fungicidal) 500Ml 1Phial at Sri... in Srinagar Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MCS/Medicine/2025-26/999 | Ref ID: 119752782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Wound And Mucous Membrane Antiseptic Solution Containing Octenidine Dihydrochloride 01% W/V, 2- Phenoxyethanol 20% W/V With En 13727 (Bactericidal), En 13624 (Fungicidal) 500Ml 1Phial at Sri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Wound And Mucous Membrane Antiseptic Solution Containing Octenidine Dihydrochloride 01% W/V, 2- Phenoxyethanol 20% W/V With En 13727 (Bactericidal), En 13624 (Fungicidal) 500Ml 1Phial at Sri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Wound And Mucous Membrane Antiseptic Solution Containing Octenidine Dihydrochloride 01% W/V, 2- Phenoxyethanol 20% W/V With En 13727 (Bactericidal), En 13624 (Fungicidal) 500Ml 1Phial at Sri...

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119752782

Notice Ref. No.: MCS/Medicine/2025-26/999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Wound And Mucous Membrane Antiseptic Solution Containing Octenidine Dihydrochloride 01% W/V, 2- Phenoxyethanol 20% W/V With En 13727 (Bactericidal), En 13624 (Fungicidal) 500Ml 1Phial at Srinagar Garhwal
EMD-75000

TenderFee-2360

TenderOpeningDate-10/June/2025 Supply of Wound And Mucous Membrane Antiseptic Solution Containing Octenidine Dihydrochloride 01% W/V, 2- Phenoxyethanol 20% W/V With En 13727 (Bactericidal), En 13624 (Fungicidal) 500Ml 1Phial at Srinagar Garhwal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections