Tender for Supply of Waste Carrying Cart

The LOKOPRIYA GOPINATH BORDOLOI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH (LGBRIMH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Waste Carrying Cart in Tezpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LGBR_839675_1 | Ref ID: 142147154).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Waste Carrying Cart

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142147154

Notice Ref. No.: LGB/ACA/ SBM/2595/26-Part-II/3301 dated 25-05-26

Tender Value: ₹ 72000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of waste carrying cart
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Lokopriya Gopinath Bordoloi Regional Institute Of Mental Health, Tezpur||Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections