Tender for Supply of various materials including cement, bricks, mor...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MEERAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of various materials including cement, bricks, morang, ballast, ordinary sand, rods, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, solar lights, tiles, door parts, fogging machines, handcarts, and other items as per the standard in Sant Kabir Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139767140).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various materials including cement, bricks, morang, ballast, ordinary sand, rods, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, solar lights, tiles, door parts, fogging machines, handcarts, and other items as per the standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various materials including cement, bricks, morang, ballast, ordinary sand, rods, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, solar lights, tiles, door parts, fogging machines, handcarts, and other items as per the standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of various materials including cement, bricks, morang, ballast, ordinary sand, rods, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, solar lights, tiles, door parts, fogging machines, handcarts, and other items as per the standard

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139767140

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply of various materials including cement, bricks, morang, ballast, ordinary sand, rods, interlocking bricks, hume pipes, solar lights, tiles, door parts, fogging machines, handcarts, and other items as per the standard specifications of the registered Public Works Department. The tender is for works to be approved in the financial year 2026-27 under the Central Finance / Swachh Bharat Mission / MP / MLA scheme.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections