Tender for Supply of various construction materials including first ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT JODHIJOT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, gravel, stone soil, interlocking bricks, plain sand, gravel sand, cement, iron rods, paint wiring material, stone, sign boards, in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139676896).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, gravel, stone soil, interlocking bricks, plain sand, gravel sand, cement, iron rods, paint wiring material, stone, sign boards, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, gravel, stone soil, interlocking bricks, plain sand, gravel sand, cement, iron rods, paint wiring material, stone, sign boards, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, gravel, stone soil, interlocking bricks, plain sand, gravel sand, cement, iron rods, paint wiring material, stone, sign boards,

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139676896

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 5000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Gram Panchayat Jodhijot invites tenders for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, gravel, stone soil, interlocking bricks, plain sand, gravel sand, cement, iron rods, paint wiring material, stone, sign boards, iron sign boards, tube pipes, street solar lights, cleaning kits, S.O.B. bricks, and hand pump India Mark-2 related materials. The tender is for works approved under MNREGA, Swachh Bharat Mission, Toilets, and other schemes for the year 2026-2027. Interested suppliers must submit their tenders by 12:00 noon on 22-04-2026, with the tender opening at 2:00 pm on the same day. Tender forms are available from 14-04-2026 to 22-04-2026 for Rs. 5000.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections