Tender for Supply of various construction materials including Brick ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE TENDUA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of various construction materials including Brick First Class, Solar Light/Street Light, Tanker Purchase/Supply and Repair, Sand, Dala Ballast, Solang Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Cement, Slab, in Ghoraval, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026-27 | Ref ID: 138784897).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various construction materials including Brick First Class, Solar Light/Street Light, Tanker Purchase/Supply and Repair, Sand, Dala Ballast, Solang Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Cement, Slab, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various construction materials including Brick First Class, Solar Light/Street Light, Tanker Purchase/Supply and Repair, Sand, Dala Ballast, Solang Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Cement, Slab, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of various construction materials including Brick First Class, Solar Light/Street Light, Tanker Purchase/Supply and Repair, Sand, Dala Ballast, Solang Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Cement, Slab,

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138784897

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tenders/quotations are invited for the supply of various construction materials including Brick First Class, Solar Light/Street Light, Tanker Purchase/Supply and Repair, Sand, Dala Ballast, Solang Ballast, Interlocking Brick, Cement, Slab, Tin Shed, Asbestos Seat, Toilet Construction Material, Street Light Pole, Stone Dust, GSB, Hand Pump Bore/Repair Material, Boulder Bar, Ballast, Common Brick, Cement, Bench, Iron Bar - Handcart, Painting Material, Cement Sheet, Mixer machine, Roller, Transportation by tractor, Electrical wiring accessories, Shovel, Goita, Tagadi, Foil, Tiles, Plastic seat, Paint, Primer, Distemper, Kota Stone, Iron / Aluminum Doors, Sanitation Machine / Fogging Machine, Solar Pump, Aaro Water Tender for suppliers willing to supply coolers, cleaning personnel kits etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections