Tender for Supply of various construction materials and items for pr...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT AURAHWA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of various construction materials and items for projects under MNREGA, Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2, and other schemes. This includes construction of C.S.C. Center, Gaushala, Anganwadi center, Annapurna Bhawan, funeral s in Barhni, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117509488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various construction materials and items for projects under MNREGA, Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2, and other schemes. This includes construction of C.S.C. Center, Gaushala, Anganwadi center, Annapurna Bhawan, funeral s category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various construction materials and items for projects under MNREGA, Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2, and other schemes. This includes construction of C.S.C. Center, Gaushala, Anganwadi center, Annapurna Bhawan, funeral s Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of various construction materials and items for projects under MNREGA, Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2, and other schemes. This includes construction of C.S.C. Center, Gaushala, Anganwadi center, Annapurna Bhawan, funeral s

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117509488

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction materials and items for projects under MNREGA, Swachh Bharat Mission Phase-2, and other schemes. This includes construction of C.S.C. Center, Gaushala, Anganwadi center, Annapurna Bhawan, funeral site, Panchayat building, swing installation, gate construction, and supply of materials like bricks, cement, tiles, and electronic equipment. The tender requires submission of a sealed envelope by 12:00 noon on 17.04.2025, with the opening of tenders at 01:00 pm on the same day. The lowest rate and good quality will be accepted, and suppliers must adhere to specific conditions regarding registration, quality, and payment.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections