Tender for Supply of various construction materials and equipment fo...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT JIGANIA DEGARPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of various construction materials and equipment for development works under the Gram Panchayat Development Scheme for the financial year 2025-26. in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Mimo/G.P./Development Work/Tender/Kutation/2025-26 | Ref ID: 119778098).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various construction materials and equipment for development works under the Gram Panchayat Development Scheme for the financial year 2025-26. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various construction materials and equipment for development works under the Gram Panchayat Development Scheme for the financial year 2025-26. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of various construction materials and equipment for development works under the Gram Panchayat Development Scheme for the financial year 2025-26.

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119778098

Notice Ref. No.: Mimo/G.P./Development Work/Tender/Kutation/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the supply of various construction materials and equipment for development works under the Gram Panchayat Development Scheme for the financial year 2025-26. The materials include cement, sand, gravel, bricks, interlocking tiles, wall tiles, sanitary materials, power equipment, furniture, LED lights, and more. Interested firms can submit their tenders after purchasing the form from the Gram Panchayat office.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections